Participants

Elizabeth M. Ackerson (Museum Professional)

Nicole Benjamin-Ma (VHB)

Tom Blake (Digital Projects Manager,Boston Public Library)

Adam Blumenthal (Brown University)

Rachel Boccio

Sarah Brown (Brown University)

Leah Burgin (Brown University)

Tree Callanan (Blithewold Mansion Gardens & Arboretum)

Polly Carpenter (Boston Society of Architects)

Amber Caulkins (College and University Research Collaborative)

Katherine Chavez (Brown University)

Juli Christina (Blithewold Mansion Gardens & Arboretum)

Jillian Cleveland (Blithewold Mansion Gardens & Arboretum)

Morgan Devlin (Preserve Rhode Island)

Angela DiVeglia (Providence Public Library)

Geralyn Ducady (Rhode Island Historical Society)

Andrew Elder (UMass-Boston)

Warrington Faust

Jeremy Ferris (MLIS Student)

Julieanne Fontana (Brown University)

Connie Ganley (Blithewold Mansion Gardens & Arboretum)

Maria Paula Garcia Mosquera (Brown University)

C. Morgan Grefe (Rhode Island Historical Society)

Logan Hinderliter (Rhode Island Council for the Humanities)

Jessica Holden (UMass-Boston)

Joelle Kanter (The Providence Foundation)

Hannah Kaemmer (Preservation Society of Newport County)

Anna Rose Keefe (Preservation Society of Newport County)

Janaya Kizzie (Providence Public Library & Frequency Writers)

SueEllen Kroll (Rhode Island Council for the Humanities)

Joe Leduc (RISD Museum)

Jason Martin (City of Providence Dept of Planning & Development)

Conor MacDonald (DESIGNxRI)

Kate Monteiro (Equality Rhode Island)

Paul Pawlowski (Studio Pawklowski)

Traci Picard (Social Enterprise Greenhouse)

Vandhana Ravi (Brown University)

Liz Ripley (Blithewold Mansion Gardens & Arboretum)

Robyn Schroeder (Brown University)

Susan Smulyan (Brown University)

Caroline Stevens (Doors Open Rhode Island)

Rita Danielle Steele (Steele Realty Consultants LLC)

Carrie Taylor (Lippitt House Museum)

Claire Uziel

Alyssa Valcourt (University of Rhode Island)

Sarah Weed (Warren Middle Passage Project)

Kate Wells (Providence Public Library)

Marina Wisniewski (Providence Preservation Society)

Erica Wolencheck

Patricia Woods (Bristol Art Museum Board Member)

Sally Zimmerman (Historic New England)

Sarah Zurier (Rhode Island Historical Preservation & Heritage Commission)

css.php